EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue
Bus Schedule

school bus

Morning Route
Monday

Afternoon Route
Tuesday – Friday

Afternoon Route
Kindergartner Take Home

Tuesday-Friday

6:57 10490 Browning St

6:59 Browning & Elder

7:03 10440 Lowell St

7:09 9121 Rio Linda Blvd

7:10 8949 Rio Linda Blvd

7:11 8924 Rio Linda Blvd

7:12 8830 Rio Linda Blvd

7:14 Miguel & Fernando

7:16 337 Rafael

7:20 Elverta Elementary School

7:24 7930 El Reno Ave

7:26 7627 El Reno Ave

7:29 571 U St

7:32 El Verano Ave & Emerson

7:34 El Verano Ave & Elverta Rd

7:36 8217 El Verano Ave

7:38 8804 El Verano Ave

7:40 El Modena Ave & Adair St

7:52 Alpha School

8:00 7821 Elmont Ave
1:05 7821 Elmont Ave

1:10 Alpha School

1:14 Adair St & El Modena Ave

1:18 8804 El Verano Ave

1:23 8217 El Verano Ave

1:25 El Verano Ave & Elverta Rd

1:27 7930 El Reno Ave

1:30 7627 El Reno Ave

1:34 El Verano Ave & Emerson St

1:35 El Verano Ave & Delano St

1:40 8321 Palladay Rd

1:44 7745 9th St

1:47 571 U St

1:48 469 U St

1:49 U St & Maldive

1:51 139 West U St

1:53 339 West U St

1:57 Elverta School

2:01 Miguel & Fernando

2:05 337 Rafael Dr

2:08 8924 Rio Linda Blvd

2:10 8949 Rio Linda Blvd

2:15 10315 Baseline Rd

2:17 10490 Browning St

2:18 Browning St & Elder

2:21 10440 Lowell St

2:23 10375 Lowell St

2:29 8830 Rio Linda Blvd
3:00 7821 Elmont Ave

3:05 Alpha School

3:14 Adair St & El Modena Ave

3:18 8804 El Verano Ave

3:23 8217 El Verano Ave

3:24 El Verano Ave & Elverta Rd

3:27 7930 El Reno Ave

3:30 7627 El Reno Ave

3:34 El Verano Ave & Emerson

3:35 El Verano Ave & Delano St

3:40 8321 Palladay Rd

3:44 7745 9th St

3:46 571 U St

3:47 469 U St

3:49 U St & Maldive

3:51 139 West U St

3:53 339 U St

3:57 Elverta School

4:01 Miguel & Fernando

4:05 337 Rafael Dr

4:08 8924 Rio Linda Blvd

4:10 8949 Rio Linda Blvd

4:15 10315 Baseline Rd

4:17 10490 Browning

4:18 Browning St & Elder Rd

4:21 10440 Lowell St

4:23 10375 Lowell St

4:29 8830 Rio Linda Blvd
8/14/19 to 10/11/19

1:09 El Modena & Adair

1:14 El Verano & Emerson

1:17 571 U St

1:19 139 West U St

1:27 10315 Baseline Rd

1:31 10490 Browning St
If you have any questions regarding transportation please contact:

Mrs. Jennifer Gaede

Transportation Supervisor

Phone: (916) 991-2244

Email: jegaede@ejesd.net